Estimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,325,247
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 C St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,136,062, approximately $625 per square foot. 622 C St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McNear Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Santina Daniel Della and Santina Monique Della
Bought by
Santina Daniel P Della and Santina Monique M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Wulf Paul G and Wulf Claudia D
Bought by
Della Santina Daniel Della and Della Santina Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,524
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$689,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Wulf Claudia D and Paterson Claudia D
Bought by
Wulf Paul G and Wulf Claudia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santina Daniel P Della | -- | None Available | |
| Della Santina Daniel Della | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wulf Paul G | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Della Santina Daniel Della | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wulf Paul G | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,593 | $828,650 | $331,459 | $497,191 |
| 2024 | $8,939 | $812,403 | $324,960 | $487,443 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $796,475 | $318,589 | $477,886 |
| 2022 | $8,672 | $780,859 | $312,343 | $468,516 |
| 2021 | $8,509 | $765,549 | $306,219 | $459,330 |
| 2020 | $8,582 | $757,701 | $303,080 | $454,621 |
| 2019 | $8,476 | $742,845 | $297,138 | $445,707 |
| 2018 | $8,444 | $728,280 | $291,312 | $436,968 |
| 2017 | $8,267 | $714,000 | $285,600 | $428,400 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $107,631 | $42,088 | $65,543 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $106,015 | $41,456 | $64,559 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $103,939 | $40,644 | $63,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map