622 E Liberty St Mexico, MO 65265
Studio
--
Bath
6,655
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Liberty St, Mexico, MO 65265. 622 E Liberty St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Riback Holding & Investment
Bought by
Handi-Shop Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handi-Shop Inc | -- | -- | |
| Riback Holding & Investment Associa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,172 | $8,217 | $7,955 |
| 2024 | $0 | $16,172 | $8,217 | $7,955 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,172 | $8,217 | $7,955 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,172 | $8,217 | $7,955 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $16,180 | $8,220 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $16,180 | $8,220 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,049 | $16,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map