622 Hazel St Glendale, CA 91201
Downtown Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,183,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Hazel St, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,104,102, approximately $657 per square foot. 622 Hazel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Roncal Eliseo B
Bought by
Roncal Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Agron Michael
Bought by
East West Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Empire Trust Deed Corp
Bought by
Agron Michael and Agron Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roncal Benjamin | -- | American Coast | |
| East West Holdings Llc | $195,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Agron Michael | $24,658 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $305,681 | $235,144 | $70,537 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $299,688 | $230,534 | $69,154 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $293,813 | $226,014 | $67,799 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $288,053 | $221,583 | $66,470 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $282,406 | $217,239 | $65,167 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $274,032 | $210,797 | $63,235 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $268,660 | $206,664 | $61,996 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $258,230 | $198,640 | $59,590 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $254,352 | $195,657 | $58,695 |
| 2014 | $2,855 | $249,371 | $191,825 | $57,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map