622 Hodge Ave Ames, IA 50010
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $335,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Hodge Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $299,812, approximately $152 per square foot. 622 Hodge Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Svec Benjamin Anthony and Bozzelli Susan J
Bought by
Benjamin A Svec And Susan J Bozzelli Revocabl and Svec
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin A Svec And Susan J Bozzelli Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $286,600 | $42,600 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $244,800 | $40,900 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $244,800 | $40,900 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $163,700 | $40,900 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $163,700 | $40,900 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $161,300 | $40,300 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $161,300 | $40,300 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $161,300 | $40,300 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $161,300 | $40,300 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $171,100 | $42,800 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $171,100 | $42,800 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $171,100 | $42,800 | $128,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map