Estimated Value: $255,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Lanee Ave, Foley, MN 56329 and is currently estimated at $273,291, approximately $282 per square foot. 622 Lanee Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Intermediate Elementary School, and Foley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Hill Kurt and Hill Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,761
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Belkholm Paul and Belkholm Linda
Bought by
Carlson Andrew N and Torry Andria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Paul Belkholm Inc
Bought by
Beklhohn Paul and Beklhohn Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Kurt | $138,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Andrew N | -- | None Available | |
| Beklhohn Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Kurt | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $267,900 | $26,400 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $279,200 | $26,400 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $260,700 | $26,400 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $232,500 | $26,400 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $188,500 | $24,200 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $113,100 | $18,044 | $95,056 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $99,600 | $15,714 | $83,886 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $122,000 | $19,800 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $90,700 | $15,297 | $75,403 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $14,768 | $65,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,700 | $14,768 | $65,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map