622 N 2nd St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 N 2nd St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $509,879, approximately $396 per square foot. 622 N 2nd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Magdaleno Juan
Bought by
Jimenez Magdaleno Juan and Jimenez Magdaleno Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$235,110
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$274,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Magdaleno Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,138
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Magdaleno Yesenia
Bought by
Magdaleno Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,138
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2011
Sold by
Downing Tammy I
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Downing Clifford F
Bought by
Downing Tammy I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Magdaleno Juan | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Magdaleno Juan | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Magdaleno Juan | -- | Ortc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $109,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Downing Tammy I | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Magdaleno Juan | $251,250 | |
| Closed | Magdaleno Juan | $131,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing Tammy I | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $168,990 | $81,637 | $87,353 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $162,430 | $78,468 | $83,962 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $159,246 | $76,930 | $82,316 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $156,124 | $75,422 | $80,702 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $154,524 | $74,649 | $79,875 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $151,495 | $73,186 | $78,309 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $148,525 | $71,751 | $76,774 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $145,614 | $70,345 | $75,269 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $142,760 | $68,966 | $73,794 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $140,617 | $67,931 | $72,686 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $137,864 | $66,601 | $71,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map