622 N Maple St Ingalls, IN 46048
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 N Maple St, Ingalls, IN 46048 and is currently estimated at $183,321, approximately $148 per square foot. 622 N Maple St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Adam Joan K
Bought by
Danielson David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Zeis Jarrett K
Bought by
Danielson David A and Danielson Adam Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson David A | -- | None Available | |
| Danielson David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Danielson David A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $94,800 | $5,000 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $446 | $86,300 | $5,000 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $487 | $83,100 | $4,800 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $504 | $82,800 | $4,500 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $435 | $76,100 | $4,500 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $442 | $72,700 | $4,300 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $457 | $70,700 | $4,300 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $422 | $64,500 | $4,300 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $428 | $63,700 | $4,300 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $425 | $63,700 | $4,300 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $433 | $61,900 | $4,300 | $57,600 |
| 2013 | $433 | $64,100 | $4,300 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map