622 Saint Augustine Ave McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Saint Augustine Ave, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $116,327, approximately $99 per square foot. 622 Saint Augustine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Nunnery Bettye
Bought by
Butler A C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Miller Roslyn G
Bought by
Nunnery Obydee and Nunnery Bettye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler A C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunnery Obydee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $6,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $975 | $5,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $964 | $5,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $950 | $5,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $947 | $5,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $987 | $5,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $944 | $5,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $917 | $5,688 | $0 | $0 |