622 SE Ave d Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $75,277 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 SE Ave d, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $106,819, approximately $87 per square foot. 622 SE Ave d is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Spalding Florence and Spalding Florence M
Bought by
Jefferson Randall and Jefferson Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,250
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Randall | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jefferson Randall | $27,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |