622 Shadowridge Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $232,331
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Shadowridge Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $223,833, approximately $181 per square foot. 622 Shadowridge Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Stephen K Stephen K and Evans Twyla R
Bought by
Riscotta Joseph and Riscotta Dora Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riscotta Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $12,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $12,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $361 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $356 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $356 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $356 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $10,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $359 | $10,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $359 | $10,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $325 | $10,996 | $0 | $0 |