622 Wallace Ave Indianapolis, IN 46201
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Wallace Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201 and is currently estimated at $222,726, approximately $83 per square foot. 622 Wallace Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, George W. Julian School No. 57, and Eleanor Skillen School No. 34.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Richards Dorothy E
Bought by
Richards William Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards William Bradley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $181,300 | $11,800 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $170,400 | $11,800 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $168,200 | $11,800 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $170,400 | $11,800 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $137,700 | $11,800 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $132,800 | $7,900 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $120,000 | $7,900 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $107,100 | $7,900 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $98,200 | $7,900 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $726 | $83,900 | $7,900 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $83,400 | $7,900 | $75,500 |
| 2013 | $936 | $85,400 | $7,900 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map