6220 Aspen Dr Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $4,736,673 - $6,066,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$1,359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6220 Aspen Dr, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $5,382,418, approximately $1,359 per square foot. 6220 Aspen Dr is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Kintzel Roger S
Bought by
Gibson Susan Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Gt 16 Llc
Bought by
Kintzel Roger S and Kintzel Lee A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Susan Campbell | -- | Jackson Hole Title & Escrow | |
| Kintzel Roger S | -- | Jackson Hole Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,377 | $357,189 | $86,920 | $270,269 |
| 2024 | $20,377 | $366,500 | $83,790 | $282,710 |
| 2023 | $19,997 | $355,627 | $83,790 | $271,837 |
| 2022 | $12,694 | $226,757 | $83,790 | $142,967 |
| 2021 | $13,483 | $236,630 | $67,070 | $169,560 |
| 2020 | $13,691 | $242,405 | $52,092 | $190,313 |
| 2019 | $11,773 | $204,548 | $52,092 | $152,456 |
| 2018 | $11,178 | $195,241 | $48,450 | $146,791 |
| 2017 | $11,876 | $203,176 | $46,708 | $156,468 |
| 2016 | $11,704 | $200,226 | $45,776 | $154,450 |
| 2015 | $10,818 | $177,146 | $45,090 | $132,056 |
| 2014 | $10,818 | $185,387 | $43,550 | $141,837 |
| 2013 | $10,818 | $185,387 | $43,550 | $141,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map