6300 Aspen Dr Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $3,768,000 - $4,945,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$1,481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Aspen Dr, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $4,449,032, approximately $1,480 per square foot. 6300 Aspen Dr is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Haley John D
Bought by
Doyle Trent M and Doyle Traci R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,996,726
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,452,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Sugden Richard G
Bought by
Whyte Bettina Marshall
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Trent M | -- | Jackson Hole Title & Escrow | |
| Whyte Bettina Marshall | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Trent M | $2,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,682 | $269,358 | $79,877 | $189,481 |
| 2024 | $15,682 | $282,048 | $83,790 | $198,258 |
| 2023 | $15,431 | $274,423 | $83,790 | $190,633 |
| 2022 | $13,230 | $236,336 | $83,790 | $152,546 |
| 2021 | $14,134 | $248,051 | $67,070 | $180,981 |
| 2020 | $9,521 | $168,575 | $52,092 | $116,483 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $52,092 | $52,092 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $48,450 | $48,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $46,708 | $46,708 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $45,776 | $45,776 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $45,090 | $45,090 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $41,051 | $41,051 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,395 | $41,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map