D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Visosky
Prugh Real Estate LLC
(307) 690-6979
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $5,551,000 - $6,422,000
This fabulous property is located at the end of a cul-de-sac along the 4th hole of the Jackson Hole Golf and Tennis Club offering Teton range and Grand Teton views. The layout was thoughtfully designed with a spacious kitchen with vaulted ceilings, formal dining area, living room with stone fireplace, four bedrooms with en-suite baths, mudroom and a heated 3-car garage. If you enjoy entertaining, you will love the outdoor patio space located off of the kitchen. The patio has a built-in Viking grill, granite countertops, wood-burning fireplace and pizza oven, trellis roof with infrared heaters, shades, lights and propane lanterns. Other amenities include air conditioning, high-end kitchen appliances, irrigation system, covered porch and an outdoor fire pit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prugh Real Estate LLC License #10326 Listed on: 07/22/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Terra, Graham4
Real Estate of Jackson Hole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merton J Bell Iii Trust | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $4,290,000 | -- | $1,069 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,220 | $410,366 | $86,920 | $323,446 |
| 2024 | $23,220 | $417,632 | $83,790 | $333,842 |
| 2023 | $23,021 | $409,412 | $83,790 | $325,622 |
| 2022 | $18,281 | $326,567 | $83,790 | $242,777 |
| 2021 | $20,332 | $356,825 | $67,070 | $289,755 |
| 2020 | $14,956 | $264,810 | $52,092 | $212,718 |
| 2019 | $12,998 | $225,844 | $52,092 | $173,752 |
| 2018 | $12,280 | $214,482 | $48,450 | $166,032 |
| 2017 | $13,084 | $223,831 | $46,708 | $177,123 |
| 2016 | $12,842 | $219,688 | $45,776 | $173,912 |
| 2015 | $12,533 | $193,820 | $45,090 | $148,730 |
| 2014 | $12,533 | $214,782 | $44,997 | $169,785 |
| 2013 | $12,533 | $214,782 | $44,997 | $169,785 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Visosky
Prugh Real Estate LLC
(307) 690-6979
65 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Josh St John
Prugh Real Estate LLC
(307) 690-8947
8 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Karen Terra, Graham4
Real Estate of Jackson Hole
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Karen Terra
Compass Real Estate
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-2006
APN: R0010136
Ask me questions while you tour the home.