6220 Hyde Park Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $953,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6220 Hyde Park Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $845,084, approximately $346 per square foot. 6220 Hyde Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Juan Orozco and Maria Garcia
Bought by
Orozco-Garcia 2026 Family Trust and Orozco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Orozco Juan
Bought by
Orozco Juan and Garcia Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Maria
Bought by
Orozco Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,736
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Orozco Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,736
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco-Garcia 2026 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orozco Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Juan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Orozco Juan | $255,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orozco Juan | $12,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Juan | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Juan | $12,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $266,786 | $166,464 | $100,322 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $261,555 | $163,200 | $98,355 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $256,427 | $160,000 | $96,427 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $284,158 | $172,608 | $111,550 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $278,587 | $169,224 | $109,363 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $275,731 | $167,489 | $108,242 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $270,325 | $164,205 | $106,120 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $265,026 | $160,986 | $104,040 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $259,830 | $157,830 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $151,891 | $84,913 | $66,978 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $83,638 | $83,638 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map