NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6220 S Coronado Terrace Lecanto, FL 34461

Lecanto Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
1.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2024

Last sale price $200,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Searching for a home out in the country with plenty of privacy? Then this is the home for you. Situated on 1.10 acres this home features 1782 living square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, family room, dining room, great room with fireplace, a nice front and back deck to sit on and enjoy beautiful outdoor space. The seller has updated the home with new PVC piping and also had the septic pumped out, The Home will pass VA and FHA inspections. With no deed restrictions, you can store your boat/campers and any other toys you may have. A 1 mile trip down the road will connect you to the Suncoast Parkway with direct access to Tampa only 45 minutes away. So if you have been dreaming about getting out of the big cities and having plenty of room for your toys or maybe even a horse or chickens, this is the home for you. Call today to schedule an appointment to view this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Ivory

RE/MAX Realty One License #3123747 Listed on: 10/23/2023

RE/MAX Realty One

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $537

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Garden Bath
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$537

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: Hwy 19 south to left on Cardinal Sr to left on Rama Pt to left on Tula Ln to right on Coronado Ter. Home on left
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: El Dorado Est.
  • Year Built: 1996
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Laminate Counters, Primary Suite, Skylights, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1782.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Unpaved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lecanto Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47794.0
  • Zoning: RURMH
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 536.82
  • Tax Year: 2022

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Sold $200,000 -7.0% $112 / Sq Ft
01/24/2024 01/24/24 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $121 / Sq Ft
12/27/2023 12/27/23 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Price Changed $225,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Sale $225,000 -6.2% $126 / Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2023 10/23/23 For Sale $239,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,262 $168,921 $24,140 $144,781
2024 $491 $141,376 $21,940 $119,436
2023 $491 $54,960 $0 $0
2022 $537 $53,359 $0 $0
2021 $525 $51,805 $0 $0
2020 $467 $89,009 $11,250 $77,759
2019 $464 $94,243 $11,250 $82,993
2018 $434 $79,324 $11,250 $68,074
2017 $426 $48,002 $12,090 $35,912
2016 $424 $47,015 $12,090 $34,925
2015 $479 $49,694 $11,610 $38,084
2014 $479 $49,300 $10,763 $38,537
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 828082

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.