6221 Bayview Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 Bayview Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $500,093, approximately $225 per square foot. 6221 Bayview Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Santini John A and Santini Kathy E
Bought by
Perrin David S and Perrin Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,001
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$386,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrin David S | $221,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrin David S | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $411,668 | $60,000 | $351,668 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $411,668 | $60,000 | $351,668 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $314,824 | $49,500 | $265,324 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $314,824 | $49,500 | $265,324 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $314,824 | $49,500 | $265,324 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $314,824 | $49,500 | $265,324 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $250,730 | $49,500 | $201,230 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $250,730 | $49,500 | $201,230 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $250,730 | $49,500 | $201,230 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $250,730 | $49,500 | $201,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,784 | $51,000 | $213,784 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $264,784 | $51,000 | $213,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map