6221 Clamshell Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,647 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 Clamshell Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $479,912, approximately $312 per square foot. 6221 Clamshell Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Quackenbush Richard Todd and Quackenbush Christina Croft
Bought by
Schoch Bryan Raymond and Schoch Kelly Griffin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,325
Outstanding Balance
$160,040
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Himes Donna Kaye
Bought by
Quackenbush Richard Todd and Quackenbush Christina Croft
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,122
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoch Bryan Raymond | $227,000 | None Available | |
| Quackenbush Richard Todd | $228,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoch Bryan Raymond | $212,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Quackenbush Richard Todd | $222,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $402,155 | $80,000 | $322,155 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $402,155 | $80,000 | $322,155 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $298,270 | $66,000 | $232,270 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $298,270 | $66,000 | $232,270 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $298,270 | $66,000 | $232,270 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $298,270 | $66,000 | $232,270 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $243,746 | $66,000 | $177,746 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $243,746 | $66,000 | $177,746 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $243,746 | $66,000 | $177,746 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $243,746 | $66,000 | $177,746 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $253,305 | $68,000 | $185,305 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $253,305 | $68,000 | $185,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map