6224 Clamshell Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,437 - $479,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6224 Clamshell Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $396,609, approximately $284 per square foot. 6224 Clamshell Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Blackwell Builders Inc
Bought by
Perry R Scott and Perry Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,123
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$373,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry R Scott | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry R Scott | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $330,075 | $80,000 | $250,075 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $330,075 | $80,000 | $250,075 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $252,616 | $66,000 | $186,616 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $252,616 | $66,000 | $186,616 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $252,616 | $66,000 | $186,616 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $252,616 | $66,000 | $186,616 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $209,209 | $66,000 | $143,209 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $209,209 | $66,000 | $143,209 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $209,209 | $66,000 | $143,209 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $209,209 | $66,000 | $143,209 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $222,795 | $68,000 | $154,795 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $222,795 | $68,000 | $154,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map