6305 Clamshell Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,438 - $620,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6305 Clamshell Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $540,860, approximately $219 per square foot. 6305 Clamshell Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Cziraky Ronald E
Bought by
Cziraky Ronald E and Cziraky Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Cziraky Ronald E
Bought by
Williams Marcus Alessandro and Williams Sonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Bought by
Cziraky Ronald E and Cziraky Becky R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cziraky Ronald E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Marcus Alessandro | -- | None Available | |
| Cziraky Ronald E | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Marcus Alessandro | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $420,985 | $80,000 | $340,985 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $420,985 | $80,000 | $340,985 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $331,832 | $66,000 | $265,832 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $331,832 | $66,000 | $265,832 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $331,832 | $66,000 | $265,832 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $331,832 | $66,000 | $265,832 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $265,665 | $66,000 | $199,665 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $265,665 | $66,000 | $199,665 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $265,665 | $66,000 | $199,665 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $265,665 | $66,000 | $199,665 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $269,942 | $68,000 | $201,942 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,942 | $68,000 | $201,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map