6221 Stevens Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 Stevens Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $425,773, approximately $176 per square foot. 6221 Stevens Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Swatkowski Jonathan and Swatkowski Melinda
Bought by
Zaiets Grygorii
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$375,106
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$50,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Yaeger Suzanne
Bought by
Swatkowski Jonathan and Swatkowski Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,103
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Huynh Thinh K
Bought by
Yaeger Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Huynh Thinh K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaiets Grygorii | $410,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Swatkowski Jonathan | $259,900 | Watermark Title Agency Llc | |
| Yaeger Suzanne M | $213,000 | -- | |
| Huynh Thinh K | $94,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaiets Grygorii | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Swatkowski Jonathan | $252,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,733 | $391,800 | $125,000 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $395,800 | $128,000 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $376,000 | $120,000 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $302,000 | $96,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $289,000 | $90,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $297,000 | $107,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $287,000 | $97,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $217,000 | $72,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $208,000 | $72,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $199,000 | $63,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $69,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map