6223 E 16th St Indianapolis, IN 46219
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,390 - $164,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6223 E 16th St, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $141,598, approximately $196 per square foot. 6223 E 16th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Anna Brochhausen School 88.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $94,100 | $13,100 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $590 | $80,800 | $13,100 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $590 | $78,100 | $13,100 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $515 | $72,800 | $13,100 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $477 | $64,300 | $13,100 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $437 | $59,400 | $12,100 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $418 | $56,300 | $12,100 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $398 | $52,700 | $12,100 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $359 | $53,100 | $12,100 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $297 | $46,100 | $12,100 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $262 | $48,100 | $12,100 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $290 | $51,700 | $12,100 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map