6225 Needletail Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Preserve South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6225 Needletail Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $253,957, approximately $171 per square foot. 6225 Needletail Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Preserve Crossing Ltd
Bought by
Tierney John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,684
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,273
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney John P | $125,500 | Connor La |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tierney John P | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $76,550 | $16,800 | $59,750 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $76,550 | $16,800 | $59,750 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $76,545 | $16,800 | $59,745 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $53,910 | $6,130 | $47,780 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $53,910 | $6,130 | $47,780 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $53,910 | $6,130 | $47,780 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $43,120 | $4,900 | $38,220 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $43,120 | $4,900 | $38,220 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $43,120 | $4,900 | $38,220 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $42,360 | $7,180 | $35,180 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $42,360 | $7,180 | $35,180 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $42,360 | $7,180 | $35,180 |
| 2013 | $119 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map