6226 Bramble Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $227,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6226 Bramble Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $195,358, approximately $197 per square foot. 6226 Bramble Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Duncan Jenice and Ohara Jerice
Bought by
Duncan Danny and Duncan Jenice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Laroy Sandra
Bought by
Ohara Jenice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,350
Outstanding Balance
$21,164
Interest Rate
8.87%
Estimated Equity
$174,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Ohara Jenice | $51,500 | Jets Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohara Jenice | $46,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $48,707 | $16,566 | $32,141 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $48,707 | $16,566 | $32,141 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $48,707 | $16,566 | $32,141 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $28,984 | $8,162 | $20,822 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $28,984 | $8,162 | $20,822 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $28,984 | $8,162 | $20,822 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $25,652 | $7,224 | $18,428 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $25,652 | $7,224 | $18,428 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $25,652 | $7,224 | $18,428 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $25,018 | $6,895 | $18,123 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $25,018 | $6,895 | $18,123 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $25,018 | $6,895 | $18,123 |
| 2013 | $1,606 | $24,291 | $6,696 | $17,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map