6227 Bramble Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,705 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6227 Bramble Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $201,176, approximately $191 per square foot. 6227 Bramble Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $44,993 | $15,316 | $29,677 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $44,993 | $15,316 | $29,677 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $26,310 | $7,550 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $26,310 | $7,550 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $26,310 | $7,550 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $23,283 | $6,682 | $16,601 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $23,283 | $6,682 | $16,601 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $23,283 | $6,682 | $16,601 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $22,866 | $6,377 | $16,489 |
| 2015 | $930 | $22,866 | $6,377 | $16,489 |
| 2014 | $938 | $22,866 | $6,377 | $16,489 |
| 2013 | $908 | $22,201 | $6,192 | $16,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map