6226 Elise Dr Jacksonville, FL 32211
Lake Lucina NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,516/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- No HOA
About This Home
Back on market due buyer's financing. Appraisal on price. Move-in ready and fully updated! This beautifully renovated Arlington home offers exceptional value and spacious living at an unbeatable price. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or studio, this property provides the flexible layout today's buyers want. You can get a 100% finance + 5K CC Major upgrades bring peace of mind for years to come:
✔ Brand-new electrical panel (2024)
✔ Roof replaced in 2018
✔ HVAC replaced in 2018 Inside, the updated kitchen showcases modern cabinets, backsplash, and all appliances. The living areas are bright and inviting, and the large backyard offers plenty of room for family gatherings, pets, or entertaining. Located on a quiet street close to schools, shopping, Beach Blvd, and I-295--this home is perfect for families, first-time buyers, or investors seeking strong rental demand in a central area.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,190
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Cleared Lot
Parking
- Additional Parking
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,264 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Arlington Hills Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1177810000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,579 | $161,365 | $47,040 | $114,325 |
| 2025 | $2,190 | $102,252 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $143,021 | $40,320 | $102,701 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $148,059 | $40,320 | $107,739 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $135,316 | $36,960 | $98,356 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $102,739 | $30,240 | $72,499 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $89,988 | $23,520 | $66,468 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $86,416 | $20,160 | $66,256 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $58,848 | $13,440 | $45,408 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $50,606 | $10,080 | $40,526 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $48,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $42,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $53,980 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.5% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.3% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +65.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -8.5% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -10.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -4.9% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -4.7% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -4.4% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $160,000 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $160,000 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $55,100 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $93,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Svcs | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $73,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $136,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $136,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $125,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $91,563 | FHA |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2118146
APN: 117781-0000
- 6327 Elise Dr
- 1955 Shelton Rd
- 1955 Layton Rd
- 2306 Red Oak Dr
- 2225 Green Oak Dr
- 5933 Green Hill Ln
- 1739 New Haven Rd
- 6048 Holly Bay Dr
- 1841 Griflet Rd
- 2423 Green Oak Dr
- 1716 Layton Rd
- 5904 Theed St
- 6514 Ector Place
- 2518 Red Oak Dr
- 1733 Paine Ave
- 7046 Fontainebleau Crescent
- 2075 Almira St
- 2535 Rogero Rd
- 1445 Douglas St
- 6237 Syringa Ln
- 6311 Sprinkle Dr N
- 1904 Shelton Rd