6226 Stearns St Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6226 Stearns St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $690,446, approximately $252 per square foot. 6226 Stearns St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Grotness Timothy P and Grotness Michelle
Bought by
Tim Paul Grotness And Michelle Grotness Trust and Grotness
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Grotness Timothy P and Grotness Michelle M
Bought by
Grotness Timothy P and Grotness Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Paul Grotness And Michelle Grotness Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grotness Timothy P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $301,713 | $40,239 | $261,474 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $289,999 | $38,677 | $251,322 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $284,314 | $37,919 | $246,395 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $278,740 | $37,176 | $241,564 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $275,883 | $36,795 | $239,088 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $270,474 | $36,074 | $234,400 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $265,171 | $35,368 | $229,803 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $259,973 | $34,675 | $225,298 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $254,877 | $33,996 | $220,881 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $251,051 | $33,487 | $217,564 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $246,135 | $32,832 | $213,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map