Landlord's Agent in 2023
Andrea Ferrell
The BrokerEDGE
(623) 499-2179
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $423,000
A charming 3 bedrooms, 2 bath and 2-car garage home is now available for move-in! This property features tile and vinyl wood flooring and natural light throughout! Great kitchen with black appliances, granite countertops, and lots of cabinet space! The main bedroom includes a private bathroom, spacious walk-in closet, and much more! Large fenced backyard that's great for entertaining!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
The BrokerEDGE License #BR651095000 Listed on: 02/01/2023
Last Renter's Agent
Andrea Williams
Streetlane Homes License #BR651095000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star 2022-Sfr3 Borrower Lp | -- | Os National | |
| Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 1 Lp | $330,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kyhn Matthew | $184,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Parkstar Llc | $120,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Kludt Katherine J | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $89,250 | None Available | |
| Montano Brenda X | $158,620 | -- | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc | $158,620 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kyhn Matthew | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kludt Katherine J | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Montano Brenda X | $156,168 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Rented | $2,055 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Price Changed | $2,055 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | For Rent | $2,115 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Sold | $330,000 | +0.5% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $328,500 | +78.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | $184,500 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | For Sale | $184,500 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | For Sale | $184,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $11,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $10,482 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $27,960 | $5,590 | $22,370 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $17,250 | $3,450 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $15,110 | $3,020 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $13,400 | $2,680 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $10,260 | $2,050 | $8,210 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Andrea Ferrell
The BrokerEDGE
(623) 499-2179
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
A
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Andrea Williams
Streetlane Homes
Seller's Agent in 2021
Hilary Sutter
My Home Group
(480) 201-2963
3 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Daniel Noma
Easy Street Offers Arizona LLC
(480) 332-8301
48 in this area
1,292 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Sampson
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
(480) 444-8231
1 Total Sale
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Sarah Parker
Dave Johnson Realty
7 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6514806
APN: 105-84-495
Ask me questions while you tour the home.