6229 Mesa Glen Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6229 Mesa Glen, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $745,898, approximately $300 per square foot. 6229 Mesa Glen is a home with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Dotson Christopher Sean and Powers Sarah Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,338
Outstanding Balance
$508,026
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,872
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Christopher Sean | $686,673 | Michael J Belle Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dotson Christopher Sean | $549,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,883 | $567,866 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,787 | $535,788 | $0 | $0 |