623 1/2 Mildred Ave Unit 102 Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,974,000 - $3,261,000
About This Home
This home is located at 623 1/2 Mildred Ave Unit 102, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,454,987, approximately $1,239 per square foot. 623 1/2 Mildred Ave Unit 102 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lpr Living Trust | $2,205,500 | First American Title Company | |
| The Hagerarris Company Llc | $1,087,500 | Equity Title | |
| Dauksts Valdis | -- | None Available | |
| Dauksts Valdis | $540,000 | Investors Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Hagerarris Company Llc | $823,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Dauksts Valdis | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Dauksts Valdis | $81,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,668 | $2,559,087 | $2,321,170 | $237,917 |
| 2024 | $30,345 | $2,508,909 | $2,275,657 | $233,252 |
| 2023 | $29,751 | $2,459,716 | $2,231,037 | $228,679 |
| 2022 | $28,354 | $2,411,488 | $2,187,292 | $224,196 |
| 2021 | $28,014 | $2,364,204 | $2,144,404 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $27,166 | $2,294,082 | $2,080,800 | $213,282 |
| 2018 | $27,106 | $2,249,100 | $2,040,000 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $13,598 | $1,126,142 | $841,371 | $284,771 |
| 2015 | $13,398 | $1,109,227 | $828,733 | $280,494 |
| 2014 | $8,032 | $650,750 | $434,800 | $215,950 |
Map
- 627 Mildred Ave
- 621 Mildred Ave
- 1720 Washington Way
- 2504 Ocean Ave
- 2325 Cloy Ave
- 2615 Beach Ave
- 552 Grand Blvd
- 564 Rialto Ave
- 544 Grand Blvd
- 537 28th Ave
- 1628 Electric Ave
- 1620 Electric Ave
- 2324 Boone Ave
- 650 Harbor St Unit 4
- 620 Harbor St Unit 6
- 680 Harbor St Unit 1
- 1430 Abbot Kinney Blvd
- 2904 Beach Ave
- 510 Venice Way
- 427 Howland Canal
- 631 Mildred Ave
- 1756 Washington Way
- 1760 Washington Way
- 2314 Mckinley Ave
- 1764 Washington Way
- 1766 Washington Way
- 1752 Washington Way
- 639 Mildred Ave
- 2318 Mckinley Ave
- 2313 Clark Ave
- 625 Mildred Ave
- 623 Mildred Ave
- 1748 Washington Way
- 1770 Washington Way
- 641 Mildred Ave
- 2322 Mckinley Ave
- 2313 Mckinley Ave
- 647 Mildred Ave
- 1744 Washington Way
- 2317 Clark Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.