Estimated Value: $334,432 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 30 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $358,858, approximately $369 per square foot. 623 30 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Baker Dane A
Bought by
Baker Dane A and Baker Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Dane A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Dane A | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $18,340 | $4,810 | $13,530 |
| 2024 | $746 | $15,980 | $4,630 | $11,350 |
| 2023 | $746 | $15,980 | $4,630 | $11,350 |
| 2022 | $680 | $15,160 | $4,170 | $10,990 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $15,600 | $4,290 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $938 | $12,630 | $3,580 | $9,050 |
| 2019 | $860 | $12,630 | $3,580 | $9,050 |
| 2018 | $883 | $11,680 | $3,240 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $855 | $11,680 | $3,240 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $755 | $11,530 | $3,180 | $8,350 |
| 2015 | $760 | $11,530 | $3,180 | $8,350 |
| 2014 | $741 | $11,230 | $2,790 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map