623 Arrowhead Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $246,052 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Arrowhead Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $261,763, approximately $160 per square foot. 623 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Murphy James P
Bought by
Vanhook Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Leistner Joseph S
Bought by
Murphy James P and Murphy Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,649
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhook Kenneth J | $101,000 | -- | |
| Murphy James P | $98,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy James P | $98,649 | |
| Closed | Vanhook Kenneth J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $58,830 | $12,160 | $46,670 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $58,830 | $12,160 | $46,670 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $58,830 | $12,160 | $46,670 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $49,540 | $12,150 | $37,390 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $49,540 | $12,150 | $37,390 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $49,540 | $12,150 | $37,390 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $42,400 | $10,060 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $42,400 | $10,060 | $32,340 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $42,400 | $10,060 | $32,340 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $39,230 | $10,060 | $29,170 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $38,100 | $10,060 | $28,040 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $38,100 | $10,060 | $28,040 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $40,070 | $10,060 | $30,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map