614 Arrowhead Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $258,540
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Arrowhead Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $255,135, approximately $168 per square foot. 614 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Griffis Homer G
Bought by
Clark Christopher G and Clark Rhea S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$18,650
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,485
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Christopher G | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Christopher G | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $52,400 | $12,860 | $39,540 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $52,400 | $12,860 | $39,540 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $52,400 | $12,860 | $39,540 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $46,610 | $12,880 | $33,730 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $46,610 | $12,880 | $33,730 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $46,280 | $12,880 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $39,560 | $10,670 | $28,890 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $39,190 | $10,670 | $28,520 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $39,190 | $10,670 | $28,520 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $36,740 | $10,670 | $26,070 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $36,240 | $10,670 | $25,570 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $36,240 | $10,670 | $25,570 |
| 2013 | $1,626 | $38,050 | $10,670 | $27,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map