623 Branch Rd Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Branch Rd, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $261,358, approximately $182 per square foot. 623 Branch Rd is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Meyer Lisa L and Meyer James L
Bought by
Meyer Hofman M and Meyer Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Bradh Aaron and Bradh Aaron D
Bought by
Meyer James L and Meyer Lisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Werdhauson Bryan K and Werdhauson Julie M
Bought by
Clemonts Bruce W and Clemonts Stacey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Branch Candance L
Bought by
Branch Aaron D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Hofman M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer James L | -- | None Available | |
| Clemonts Bruce W | -- | -- | |
| Branch Aaron D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $34,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $34,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $33,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $33,989 | $1,949 | $32,040 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $33,989 | $1,949 | $32,040 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $33,989 | $1,949 | $32,040 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $33,989 | $1,949 | $32,040 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $33,989 | $1,949 | $32,040 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $21,890 | $1,853 | $20,037 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $21,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $21,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map