623 Briars Bend Unit (Lot106) Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Briars Bend Unit (Lot106), Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $230,680, approximately $127 per square foot. 623 Briars Bend Unit (Lot106) is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Welch Rebecca B and Welch Marvin Ray
Bought by
Mcguffee Rodney A and Mcguffee Lailanie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,806
Outstanding Balance
$85,964
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$144,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguffee Rodney A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguffee Rodney A | $139,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |