623 E 22nd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E 22nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $539,429, approximately $304 per square foot. 623 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $432,900 | $135,000 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $464,200 | $100,000 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $431,700 | $85,000 | $346,700 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $448,600 | $80,000 | $368,600 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $324,080 | $72,880 | $251,200 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $269,180 | $72,880 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $244,850 | $66,250 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $211,900 | $53,000 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $201,900 | $48,000 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $187,100 | $45,000 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $181,000 | $45,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $35,000 | $136,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map