623 Juanita Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Capuchino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,598,000 - $8,751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$2,390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Juanita Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $3,556,885, approximately $2,390 per square foot. 623 Juanita Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Calsada Kevin J and Calsada Melissa M
Bought by
Calsada Kevin J and Calsada Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Tham Tony C and Tham Nancy M S
Bought by
Calsada Kevin J and Calsada Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,497
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$3,383,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Miles Demis
Bought by
Tham Tony C and Tham Nancy M S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calsada Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Calsada Kevin J | $3,400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Tham Tony C | $475,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calsada Kevin J | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tham Tony C | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,613 | $820,610 | $381,481 | $439,129 |
| 2023 | $10,613 | $788,746 | $366,668 | $422,078 |
| 2022 | $8,839 | $773,282 | $359,479 | $413,803 |
| 2021 | $8,739 | $758,121 | $352,431 | $405,690 |
| 2020 | $8,598 | $750,349 | $348,818 | $401,531 |
| 2019 | $8,395 | $735,638 | $341,979 | $393,659 |
| 2018 | $8,231 | $721,215 | $335,274 | $385,941 |
| 2017 | $8,014 | $707,074 | $328,700 | $378,374 |
| 2016 | $7,906 | $693,210 | $322,255 | $370,955 |
| 2015 | $7,852 | $682,799 | $317,415 | $365,384 |
| 2014 | $7,673 | $669,426 | $311,198 | $358,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map