623 Main St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $386,524
Studio
--
Bath
7,424
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Main St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $386,524, approximately $52 per square foot. 623 Main St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Coffron Karen and Knight Karen
Bought by
Sylvia Jessica L and Sylvia Zachari D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,069
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Stelle Marshall and Stelle Carolyn
Bought by
Coffron Michael and Knight Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvia Jessica L | $276,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Coffron Michael | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sylvia Jessica L | $155,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $307,880 | $55,774 | $252,106 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $295,926 | $53,609 | $242,317 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $290,124 | $52,558 | $237,566 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $284,436 | $51,528 | $232,908 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $281,520 | $51,000 | $230,520 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $223,000 | $23,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $223,000 | $23,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $223,000 | $23,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $223,000 | $23,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,000 | $23,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $223,000 | $23,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map