623 Maple Forest Dr Orlando, FL 32825
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $413,665
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Maple Forest Dr, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $401,916, approximately $222 per square foot. 623 Maple Forest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Union Park Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Cafe Homes Inc
Bought by
Phillips John W and Fryson Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,021
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1993
Sold by
Cafe Homes Inc
Bought by
Rivero Carlos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,700
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips John W | $103,500 | -- | |
| Rivero Carlos A | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips John W | $102,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivero Carlos A | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,481 | $96,727 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,481 | $96,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $94,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $88,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $86,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $83,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $82,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $80,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $79,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $151,711 | $16,960 | $134,751 |
| 2016 | $988 | $147,801 | $16,960 | $130,841 |
| 2015 | $998 | $138,604 | $16,960 | $121,644 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $121,291 | $16,960 | $104,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map