Seller's Agent in 2012
Al Burgard
Century 21 Investment Realtors
(605) 380-1804
4 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,036 - $197,000
Spacious lot with deep yard & many perennials. Rose bushes, White lilacs & Privacy Hedges around back & side. Freshly painted inside & out. Fire Place. Hardwood floors LR, Dining & Upper level Bedroom. Roomy main BR has 1/2 bath, Upper Bedroom is spacious enough for 2 separate bedrooms W/ 2 separate closets. New Picture window in LR & new windows in Kitchen, Hall, 1/2 bath. Easy add'n bedroom down
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1940
Lot Details
9,235 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruckner Spencer | $115,000 | Ct | |
| Burgard Allen | $112,000 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruckner Spencer | $109,178 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgard Allen | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Sold | $115,000 | +2.7% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Sold | $112,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $157,370 | $21,450 | $135,920 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $148,614 | $21,450 | $127,164 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $135,571 | $21,450 | $114,121 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $130,137 | $21,450 | $108,687 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $123,616 | $21,450 | $102,166 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $114,593 | $21,450 | $93,143 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $112,632 | $21,450 | $91,182 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $112,632 | $21,450 | $91,182 |
| 2017 | -- | $112,632 | $21,450 | $91,182 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,901 | $0 | $108,901 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,901 | $0 | $108,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,901 | $0 | $108,901 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,920 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Al Burgard
Century 21 Investment Realtors
(605) 380-1804
4 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13-633
APN: 9636
Ask me questions while you tour the home.