623 NE Country Ln Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 NE Country Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $344,661, approximately $203 per square foot. 623 NE Country Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, Richardson Elementary School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $55,028 | $9,158 | $45,870 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $59,464 | $7,351 | $52,113 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $59,464 | $5,371 | $54,093 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $41,610 | $4,380 | $37,230 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $41,610 | $4,380 | $37,230 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $39,560 | $4,380 | $35,180 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $39,560 | $4,380 | $35,180 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $34,430 | $3,812 | $30,618 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $34,430 | $3,812 | $30,618 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $31,768 | $3,990 | $27,778 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $30,656 | $3,733 | $26,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map