Estimated Value: $521,000 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Osprey Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $619,198, approximately $552 per square foot. 623 Osprey Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $528,200 | $200,300 | $327,900 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $525,800 | $200,300 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $512,100 | $188,000 | $324,100 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $459,800 | $188,000 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $311,800 | $191,000 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $312,300 | $191,000 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $313,700 | $191,000 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $313,700 | $191,000 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $366,100 | $220,100 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $332,800 | $209,700 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $334,200 | $209,700 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map