Estimated Value: $547,000 - $680,199
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Osprey Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $627,800, approximately $467 per square foot. 661 Osprey Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Seiler Daniel and Hoffman Nancy
Bought by
Seiler Donald and Twedt Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,345
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,455
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seiler Donald | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seiler Donald | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $526,100 | $198,300 | $327,800 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $526,100 | $198,300 | $327,800 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $517,600 | $186,200 | $331,400 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $476,100 | $186,200 | $289,900 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $345,100 | $188,300 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $345,100 | $188,300 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $355 | $348,300 | $188,300 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $348,300 | $188,300 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $407,200 | $216,900 | $190,300 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $364,700 | $206,700 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $366,300 | $206,700 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map