623 Parsonage Rd White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Parsonage Rd, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $327,333, approximately $218 per square foot. 623 Parsonage Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
White Charles M
Bought by
White Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Myers Builders Llc
Bought by
White Charles M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Outstanding Balance
$49,743
Interest Rate
5.66%
Estimated Equity
$277,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Cassell James A
Bought by
Thomas Myers Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Outstanding Balance
$49,743
Interest Rate
5.66%
Estimated Equity
$277,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Melanie | -- | None Available | |
| White Charles M | $119,900 | -- | |
| Thomas Myers Builders Llc | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Myers Builders Llc | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $65,050 | $6,650 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $804 | $34,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $34,950 | $4,275 | $30,675 |
| 2021 | $765 | $34,950 | $4,275 | $30,675 |
| 2020 | $765 | $34,950 | $4,275 | $30,675 |
| 2019 | $765 | $34,950 | $4,275 | $30,675 |
| 2018 | $776 | $33,000 | $4,275 | $28,725 |
| 2017 | $776 | $33,000 | $4,275 | $28,725 |
| 2016 | $776 | $33,000 | $4,275 | $28,725 |
| 2015 | $776 | $33,000 | $4,275 | $28,725 |
| 2014 | $776 | $33,000 | $4,275 | $28,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map