623 S Curtis St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 S Curtis St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $362,867, approximately $229 per square foot. 623 S Curtis St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Israel Putnam School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1983
Bought by
Mccann Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Carol J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccann Carol J | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $160,160 | $60,550 | $99,610 |
| 2024 | $5,815 | $160,160 | $60,550 | $99,610 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $160,160 | $60,550 | $99,610 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $160,160 | $60,550 | $99,610 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $121,520 | $50,050 | $71,470 |
| 2020 | $4,965 | $121,520 | $50,050 | $71,470 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $121,450 | $50,050 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $121,450 | $50,050 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $121,450 | $50,050 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $122,570 | $46,060 | $76,510 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $122,570 | $46,060 | $76,510 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $122,570 | $46,060 | $76,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map