115 Green Rd Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $305,320 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Green Rd, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $310,080, approximately $307 per square foot. 115 Green Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Israel Putnam School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $145,180 | $56,910 | $88,270 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $145,180 | $56,910 | $88,270 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $138,040 | $56,910 | $81,130 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $138,040 | $56,910 | $81,130 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $99,750 | $47,110 | $52,640 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $99,750 | $47,110 | $52,640 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $99,750 | $47,110 | $52,640 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $99,750 | $47,110 | $52,640 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $99,750 | $47,110 | $52,640 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $106,330 | $43,330 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $106,330 | $43,330 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $106,330 | $43,330 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map