623 Walnut Ave Unit 2 Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $525,763
2
Beds
2
Baths
969
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Walnut Ave Unit 2, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $483,441, approximately $498 per square foot. 623 Walnut Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Pacific Palms Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Bounds William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,130
Outstanding Balance
$140,048
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,393
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bounds William J | $229,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bounds William J | $222,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $300,779 | $165,233 | $135,546 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $294,883 | $161,994 | $132,889 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $289,102 | $158,818 | $130,284 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $283,434 | $155,704 | $127,730 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $277,877 | $152,651 | $125,226 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $269,636 | $148,124 | $121,512 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $264,350 | $145,220 | $119,130 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $212,000 | $117,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $183,000 | $101,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $183,000 | $101,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map