Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Enge
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 839-3104
74 in this area
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,858
Discover the charm of this centrally located 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the heart of Brainerd. With original hardwood floors, a tiled bath, and a fenced in backyard, this property offers a range of desirable features. A main floor bedroom and a full bath provide convenience, and there's even a separate entrance to the unfinished lower level, offering endless potential for customization.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumnea Trevor | $170,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Johnson Cody | $123,000 | -- | |
| Praska Henry | $50,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Matthew | $92,500 | -- | |
| Mertens Donna M | $53,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Bruce T | $34,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pumnea Trevor | $160,650 | |
| Closed | Pumnea Trevor | $16,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.6% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $163,200 | $35,900 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $163,700 | $39,300 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $140,300 | $37,200 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $131,300 | $28,200 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $894 | $88,400 | $26,300 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $784 | $86,000 | $27,600 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $760 | $76,900 | $27,600 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $946 | $74,300 | $27,500 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $938 | $44,700 | $16,500 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $922 | $42,300 | $12,800 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $57,700 | $10,800 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $545 | $57,400 | $9,200 | $48,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Enge
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 839-3104
74 in this area
225 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
David Mernin
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 820-4668
49 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kathryn Stangler
Ashworth Real Estate
(218) 820-2449
15 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6433472
APN: 09196319001Y009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.