6232 Commodore Dr Indianapolis, IN 46219
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,163 - $191,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6232 Commodore Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $165,721, approximately $203 per square foot. 6232 Commodore Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Anna Brochhausen School 88.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
To Justin
Bought by
Pedraza Pena Jose Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Hrre Holdings Llc
Bought by
To Justin and To Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Williams Fred and Williams Jane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Moore Tuwanda
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Land Econmics Llc
Bought by
Moore Tuwanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Empire Holding Corp
Bought by
Land Economics Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedraza Pena Jose Juan | $135,000 | Chicago Title | |
| To Justin | $80,000 | Monument Title Insurance Compa | |
| Hrre Holdings Llc | $80,000 | Monument Title Insurance Compa | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| Williams Fred | -- | First Title Of Indiana Inc | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Moore Tuwanda | -- | None Available | |
| Land Economics Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Tuwanda | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $214,500 | $6,600 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $199,700 | $6,600 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $189,700 | $6,600 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $74,500 | $6,600 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $53,900 | $6,600 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $48,900 | $4,000 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $54,300 | $4,000 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $54,300 | $4,000 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $54,400 | $4,000 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $46,800 | $4,000 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $577 | $26,700 | $4,000 | $22,700 |
| 2013 | $689 | $26,700 | $4,000 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map