6232 Kiernan Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6232 Kiernan Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $493,389, approximately $404 per square foot. 6232 Kiernan Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Clair A Bates And Rose E Bates Revocable and Bates Charles R
Bought by
Charles R Bates And Lynna J Bates 2003 Revoca and Bates
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Bates Clair A and Bates Rose E
Bought by
Bates Clair A and Bates Rose E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles R Bates And Lynna J Bates 2003 Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bates Clair A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $88,405 | $21,805 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $974 | $86,673 | $21,378 | $65,295 |
| 2023 | $958 | $84,974 | $20,959 | $64,015 |
| 2022 | $937 | $83,309 | $20,549 | $62,760 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $81,677 | $20,147 | $61,530 |
| 2020 | $902 | $80,841 | $19,941 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $883 | $79,256 | $19,550 | $59,706 |
| 2018 | $867 | $77,703 | $19,167 | $58,536 |
| 2017 | $861 | $76,181 | $18,792 | $57,389 |
| 2016 | $803 | $74,688 | $18,424 | $56,264 |
| 2015 | $833 | $73,567 | $18,148 | $55,419 |
| 2014 | $816 | $72,136 | $17,799 | $54,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map